Offline mode

    最终结果表明

    Grammar & Usage

    phrase
    formal

    How it works

    This phrase functions as an introductory clausal frame consisting of the subject noun phrase '最终结果' (final result/outcome) and the reporting verb '表明' (to indicate/demonstrate). It is usually followed directly by a declarative clause detailing the findings or conclusions of a study, investigation, or process. It is standard in academic, technical, and journalistic writing.

    Sample sentences

    最终结果表明,新疗法显著提高了患者的康复率。

    The final results indicate that the new therapy significantly improved the patients' recovery rate.

    经过长达数月的调查,最终结果表明事故是由设备老化引起的。

    After months of investigation, the final results showed that the accident was caused by equipment aging.

    模拟测试的最终结果表明,该设计能够承受极端的环境条件。

    The final results of the simulation tests demonstrated that the design can withstand extreme environmental conditions.

    Quick facts

    domain:academic and formal reporting
    simplified:最终结果表明
    traditional:最終結果表明

    Mnemonic

    Sign in for a creative sound-alike story that makes "最终结果表明" unforgettable 🧠

    Get an AI-generated memory hook for 最终结果表明 — a vivid scene that locks the word in your brain 🧠

    Example

    最终结果表明,新疗法显著提高了患者的康复率。

    The final results indicate that the new therapy significantly improved the patients' recovery rate.

    经过长达数月的调查,最终结果表明事故是由设备老化引起的。

    After months of investigation, the final results showed that the accident was caused by equipment aging.

    Sign in for AI-generated examples tailored to your level ✨